Transparent, model-based betting performance across every official Sportpunter market (AFL, NRL, AFLW, NRLW, WNBA, NBL, NFL and NHL), published before the game and graded afterwards. Tracked publicly since 2006.
| Market | Bets | Bet | Profit | POT |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFL | 344 | $89,013 | $13,626 | +15.3% |
| Head-to-head (Rd 1–11) | 49 | $4,975 | $366 | +7.4% |
| Line (Rd 1–15) | 72 | $11,169 | $1,855 | +16.6% |
| Disposal unders (props) | 223 | $72,869 | $11,405 | +15.7% |
| NRL | 77 | $15,126 | $1,935 | +12.8% |
| Head-to-head (Rd 1–18) | 49 | $8,092 | $1,367 | +16.9% |
| Line (Rd 1–18) | 12 | $4,922 | $304 | +6.2% |
| Totals | 16 | $2,112 | $264 | +12.5% |
| AFLW | 139 | $43,495 | −$9,646 | −22.2% |
| Head-to-head | 47 | $11,567 | −$4,723 | −40.8% |
| Line | 52 | $16,575 | −$2,791 | −16.8% |
| Totals | 40 | $15,353 | −$2,132 | −13.9% |
| NRLW | 133 | $30,784 | $1,903 | +6.2% |
| Head-to-head | 47 | $10,476 | $859 | +8.2% |
| Line | 49 | $12,515 | $3,402 | +27.2% |
| Totals | 37 | $7,794 | −$2,357 | −30.2% |
| WNBA | 746 | $276,378 | $7,579 | +2.7% |
| Player Props | 746 | $276,378 | $7,579 | +2.7% |
| NBL | 74 | $15,513 | −$1,039 | −6.7% |
| Head-to-head | 23 | $5,080 | −$1,156 | −22.8% |
| Line | 29 | $5,753 | $241 | +4.2% |
| Totals | 22 | $4,680 | −$124 | −2.6% |
| NFL | 113 | $19,987 | −$2,050 | −10.3% |
| Team markets | 113 | $19,987 | −$2,050 | −10.3% |
| NHL | 31 | $7,575 | $1,190 | +15.7% |
| Team markets | 31 | $7,575 | $1,190 | +15.7% |
| All official bets | 1,657 | $497,871 | $13,498 | +2.7% |
| Season | AFL H2H | AFL Line | NRL H2H | NRL Line |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 49+7.4% | 72+16.6% | 49+16.9% | 12+6.2% |
| 2025 | 47+3.6% | 71+7.2% | 56+32.6% | 73+12.6% |
| 2024 | 43+28.0% | 68+20.7% | 50+30.7% | 71+21.8% |
| 2023 | 48+3.9% | 61+6.5% | 55+50.8% | 69+5.7% |
| 2022 | 31−31.9% | 58−15.6% | 97−10.2% | 111+0.2% |
| 2021 | 65−7.9% | 70+4.6% | 101+8.9% | 112+21.0% |
| 2020 | 37−7.1% | 58+8.0% | 122+5.4% | 127−6.0% |
| 2019 | 51+11.9% | 70+7.7% | 106+2.7% | 109+7.1% |
| 2018 | 111−10.9% | 140−4.9% | 105+5.8% | 109+2.8% |
| 2017 | 54+13.6% | 94+25.2% | 88+13.3% | 101+16.0% |
| 2016 | 115−13.1% | 140−11.7% | 146+13.1% | 160+9.2% |
| 2015 | 108+2.2% | 138+6.3% | 141+0.2% | 151+1.4% |
| 2014 | 126+13.3% | 146+7.7% | 150+10.9% | 163+2.5% |
| 2013 | 138+20.0% | 153+19.6% | 159+5.7% | 143−0.8% |
| 2012 | 141+14.3% | 155+22.3% | 130−17.3% | 148−18.6% |
| 2011 | 137−7.0% | 149+13.7% | 138−1.1% | 112−7.0% |
| 2010 | 117+26.1% | 126+17.2% | 133−20.0% | 118−17.5% |
| 2009 | 136+21.0% | 142+15.7% | 159−7.6% | 132+1.8% |
| 2008 | 134−3.9% | 137+0.6% | 155+12.0% | 115+3.1% |
| 2007 | 139+20.6% | 135+17.2% | 149+31.0% | 113+20.5% |
| 2006 | 134−17.7% | 153−0.2% | 131+2.1% | 116−7.7% |
| 2005 | 123+15.2% | 135+10.5% | 170+7.8% | 167−2.1% |
| 2004 | – | – | 179+11.8% | – |
| 2003 | – | – | 116−2.1% | – |
| 2017–2026, inside the round guide | 425+5.0% | 622+10.7% | 829+7.6% | 894+7.3% |
| Full seasons, 2003–2016 | 1,548+7.3% | 1,709+10.3% | 2,056+4.4% | 1,638+0.0% |
Long-run profit graphs, year-by-year and round-by-round results, and full bet histories.
Try Sportpunter free for 14 days — then AU$149/Month (approx US$99/Month) for full access to every model.